Like a Fool

 

We take a chance from time to time
And put our necks out on the line
And you have broken every promise that we made
And I have loved you anyway
Took a fine time to leave me hangin’ out to dry
Understand now I’m grievin’
So don’t you waste my time
‘Cause you have taken
All the wind out from my sails
And I have loved you just the same
We finally find this
Then you’re gone
Been chasin’ rainbows all along
And you have cursed me
When there’s no one left to blame
And I have loved you just the same
And you have broken every single fucking rule
And I have loved you like a fool
I know that this song is perfect.
He loved me like a fool.
He waited.
I’ve been an idiot.
I’ve been stupid.
I left several times.
But he loved me anyway.
He already forgiven me.
But I can’t forgive myself till now.
For the last time, I won’t screw it up.
I’ll make it up to him.
I won’t leave you hanging anymore.
I’ll take care of you like you’ve been taking care of me.
For all the mistakes.
For all the faults.
For leaving you.
For taking me in again.
For loving me.
For waiting for me.
You didn’t judge me.
You still cared.
You are always there for me.
Let me be a fool.
I will be.
For you.
I love you.
Advertisements

Alone. Songs in my head.

songs in my head

Oh, yeah!

‘Till now I always got by on my own
I never really cared until I met you
And now it chills me to the bone

How do I get you alone

I feel like singing the song, Alone by Celine Dion. Haha.

No. I’m really alone in the office. What I meant was, my workmates doesn’t have a shift today so I’m the only one who’s present right now. There are people who works other than me but they’re on a different team. I feel like I’m really alone. No support available. They’re far away from me.

That I love you
I’ve loved you all along
And I miss you
Been far away for far too long
I keep dreaming you’ll be with me
And you’ll never go
Stop breathing if I don’t see you anymore

by Nickelback

Songs in my head. Whew.

It’s already 3 in the morning. This is the time that I wanna watch The Walking Dead. I know that the mid season will continue and I’m really excited for their comeback. The Neagan thing is out of this world.

Princess Jasmine: A whole new world
Aladdin: (Don’t you dare close your eyes)
Princess Jasmine: A hundred thousand things to see
Aladdin: (Hold your breath, it gets better)

by Aladdin and Jasmine

Haha. I don’t have anything to do right now. I’m kindda sleepy and I wanna go home. My stomach hurts and I think ate a lot of ice cream. Strawberry with cookies and cream then Double Dutch. AAww!

It’s now January 16, 2018 and this post is way back 2017. Hahaha. I have so many posts that I didn’t manage to post. Bad me. Haha. Anyway. I’ll start with this one!